FreeREG logo Cornwall


County Coordinator D E OLDS

If you are offering data to the FreeREG Project, or wish to volunteer to help, please contact the County Co-ordinator.

  • *** June 2014, Cornwall has a total of 1,471,438 records of which, Baptisms 723,213 Marriages 290,806 and Burials 457,419
  • If you want to help increase these numbers either by transcribing registers or contributing data, please contact me.


  • Please note that the dates of available records are as at 20 June 2015, extra records may have become available between that date and the date the database was last rebuilt.



  • Places and churches are listed in alphabetical order by place and then by church, with the exception of East Looe;West Looe
  • **** Later dates Searchable
  • a small "p" next to dates indicate Phillimore transcriptions


    Advent St Adwena 1608 ADV 1676 - 1801p Doreen Olds
    Agnes, St St Agnes the Virgin 1596 AGN 1653 - 1901 L Andrew
    V Taylor-Bradford
    Bernard White
    1596 - 1812p
    1653 - 1891
    G Devine
    P Woodward
    C Biddy
    1653 - 1865 G Thomas
    L Andrew
    Agnes, St Peterville Chapel, Independent API
    Agnes, St Primitive Methodist APM
    Agnes, St United Methodist AUM
    Agnes, St Wesleyan Methodist AGW
    Allen, St St Alunus 1611 ALL 1680 - 1857 Cathy Jury
    Leigh Clennell
    1611 - 1812p
    1680 - 1905
    Cathy Jury
    Brenda Mead
    Mike Lawson
    Beryl Padgham
    1680 - 1913 **** Cathy Jury
    Mike Lawson
    P Hoare
    Altarnun St Nonna 1610 ALT 1611 - 1841 D Newbury
    C Biddy
    Len Kitching
    1529 - 1906 Len Kitching
    Clare Grant
    1611 -1902 D Newbury
    Len Kitching
    Antony St James the Great 1564 ANT 1685 - 1842 D Newbury 1791 - 1812 Len Kitching
    Anthony-in-Meneage, St St Anthony 1597 ANM 1597 - 1905 Linden Andrew
    Doreen Olds
    A Billing
    1597 - 1836 Linden Andrew
    Doreen Olds
    E Robertson
    1597 - 1837 Linden Andrew
    Doreen Olds
    Tina Holland
    Anthony-in-Roseland, St St Anthony 1623 ANR 1660 - 1812 Bill Jones 1660 - 1905 Bill Jones
    Mike Lawson
    1660 - 1813 Bill Jones
    Austell, St Holy Trinity 1564 AUS 1696 - 1901 D Newbury
    J Dinsdale
    Bill Jones
    1682 - 1906 K. F.
    Sue Reynolds
    Bill Jones
    1767 - 1942 Bill Jones
    Austell, St Independent AUI
    Austell, St Wesleyan Methodist AWM
    Baldhu St Michael 1847 BAL 1847 - 1902 Pat Mannerstrale 1848 - 1901 Pat Mannerstrale 1848 - 1901 Pat Mannerstrale
    Blazey, St St Blaise 1608 BLA 1710-1900 D. Newbury
    Pat Mannerstrale
    1710 - 1906 K. Frazer
    Bill Jones
    C Biddy
    1710 - 1900 Pat Mannerstrale
    Blisland St Protus and St Hyacinth 1539 BLI 1539 - 1859 D. Newbury
    Beryl Padgham
    Linden Andrew
    1539 - 1812p
    1539 - 1907
    A Lewthwaite
    Sue Reynolds
    Beryl Padgham
    Linden Andrew
    1539 - 1901 D Newbury
    Cathy Jury
    Linden Andrew
    Boconnoc Parish Church 1608 BOC 1736 - 1843 D. Newbury 1712 - 1839 Julie Piggott 1786 - 1811 D Newbury
    Bodmin St Petroc 1559 BOD 1558 - 1900 D. Newbury
    Cathy Jury
    Steve Bartrick
    Linden Andrew
    Bernard White
    1559 - 1812p
    1754 - 1914
    R of E
    Pat Mannerstrale
    Angela Li
    Beryl Padgham
    Linden Andrew
    1757 -1990 D Newbury
    Linden Andrew
    Bernard White
    Bodmin Providence Chapel (Countess of Huntingdom's Connexion) BPC
    Bodmin Wesleyan Methodist BWM
    Bolventor Holy Trinity 1848 BOL 1848 - 1901 Sandra Spencer 1849 - 1906 Sandra Spencer 1850 - 1901 Helen Johnson
    Boscastle - see Forrabury
    Botus Fleming St Mary the Virgin 1550 BOT 1548 - 1910 D Newbury
    Sandra Spencer
    1550 - 1812p
    1548 - 1836
    Brenda Mead
    Sandra Spencer
    1548 - 1923 D Newbury
    Sandra Spencer
    Boyton The Holy Name 1568 BOY 1568 - 1871 Cathy Jury
    Helen Johnson
    1568 - 1837p
    1568 - 1812
    G Devine
    A Billing
    P Gapp
    Cathy Jury
    1568 - 1906 Peter Gapp
    Cathy Jury
    Bradock (Broadoak) St Mary the Virgin 1555 BRA 1700 - 1865 D. Newbury 1600 - 1836 Susan Blake
    Breage St Breaca 1559 BRE 1724 - 1813 1559 - 1718
    1813 - 1839
    D Newbury
    Bill Jones
    John Wallis
    Jenny Paterson
    Victor Card
    1559 - 1812p
    1754 - 1848
    1559 - 1718 Rest of England
    Jenny Paterson
    Bill Jones
    1680 - 1959 1559 - 1718 D Newbury
    Bill Jones
    Jenny Paterson
    Breage Bible Christians BBC 1821 - 1837 Doreen Olds
    Breock, St St Briocus 1561 BRO 1561 - 1812 Christine Tunnell 1905 - 1978 Pat Woodward
    Breward, St St Brueredus 1558 BRW 1558 - 1812p Doreen Olds
    Bude Haven St Michael & All Angels 1836 BUH
    Budock St Budocus 1653 BUD 1719 - 1901 D Newbury
    Tina Holland
    1653 - 1812p
    1754 - 1900
    Sheila Day
    Linden Andrew
    Richard Palmer
    1832 - 1901 D Newbury
    Nuala Hadley
    Buryan, St St Berian the Virgin 1653 BUR 1691 - 1901 gaps in later dates D Newbury
    Clare Grant
    1654 - 1812p
    1653 - 1901
    E Robertson
    B Orchard
    Clare Grant
    1653 - 1901 Clare Grant
    Callington The Blessed Virgin Mary 1558 CAL 1705 - 1843 Russ Stephens 1867-1883
    1941-1954 odd years
    D Newbury
    Calstock St Andrew 1602 CAS 1656 - 1908 Bill Jones
    Maggie Hancock
    Heather Latus
    1602 - 1886 A South-Goldsmith
    Heather Latus
    Bill Jones
    1656 - 1881
    1915 - 1993
    Doreen Olds
    Heather Latus
    Bill jones
    Calstock burials 1707 - 1715 have been lost
    Camborne St Martin & St Meriadoc 1538 CAM 1538 - 1837
    1845 - 1901
    Mick Barfield
    Jackie Dinsdale
    1538 - 1837
    1845 - 1901
    B Padgham
    E Taylor
    Rose Platt
    Jackie Dinsdale
    1538 - 1837
    1845 - 1937
    H Reece-Pinchin
    Mick Barfield
    Jackie Dinsdale
    Camborne Wesleyan Methodist CBW
    Camelford - see Lanteglos-by-Camelford
    Canworthy Bible Christians CBC 1821 - 1824 Doreen Olds
    Carbis Bay St Anta & All Saints 1929 CBB
    Cardinham St Meubredus the Martyr 1613 CAR 1701 - 1846 Carole Biddy
    Cathy Jury
    1675 - 1812p
    1701 - 1812
    1613 - 1837 Bill Jones
    Cathy Jury
    Julie Piggott
    1701 - 1890 Carole Biddy
    Cathy Jury
    Carharrack Wesleyan Methodist CWM
    Carnmenellis Holy Trinity 1846 CML 1848 - 1895 Bill Jones 1851 - 1900 Beryl Padgham 1851 - 1938 E Robertson
    Beryl Padgham
    Chacewater St Paul 1813 CHA 1843
    1870-1881
    Dave Newbury
    Charlestown St Paul 1847 CHT 1847 - 1901 P Woodward 1851 - 1901 P Woodward 1851 - 1901 P Woodward
    Cleer, St St Clarus 1678 CLE 1675 - 1838 1838 - 1901 Jenn Hannaford
    Pat Easton
    1678 - 1812p
    1675 - 1901
    Carole Biddy
    Pat Easton
    Bill Jones
    1675 - 1911
    1980 - 1992
    Pat Easton
    Jenn Hannaford
    Susan Knowles
    Clement, St St Clement 1538 CLM 1538 - 1901 Jenny Paterson
    Mike Lawson
    1538 - 1812p
    1538 - 1837
    1837 - 1901 Gillian Devine
    Jenny Paterson
    Nicky Sinclair
    Victor Card
    Jacqui Watson
    1538 - 1901 Jenny Paterson
    Mike Lawson
    Clether, St St Clederus 1640 CLT 1640 - 1811p Doreen Olds
    Colan St Colanus 1665 COA 1665 - 1902 J Paterson
    Victor Card
    1665 - 1812p
    1665 - 1903
    E Carroll
    J Paterson
    Victor Card
    1665 - 1902 D Gray
    D Newbury
    J Paterson
    Victor Card
    Columb Major, St Parish Church of St Columba 1539 COL 1540 - 1780 p
    1833 - 1862
    1813 - 1833
    1862 - 1902
    Rest of England Team
    Pamela Campbell
    1615 - 1812p
    1813 - 1900
    Rest of England Team
    Jackie Dinsdale
    Harold Reece-Pinchin
    1539 - 1793p Rest of England Team
    Columb Major, St Bethesda Chapel, Independent COI
    Columb Minor, St St Columba 1560 COM 1560 - 1901 Doreen Olds
    Mike Lawson
    Harold Reece-Pinchin
    1560 - 1812
    1721 - 1803
    1837 - 1907
    1870 - 1903 Angela Li
    Bernard Orchard
    Sandra Spencer
    1560 - 1901 Doreen Olds
    Bernard Orchard
    Constantine St Constantinus 1571 CON 1709 - 1901 1562 - 1709 Richard Palmer
    Sandra Spencer
    1571 - 1812p
    1747 - 1900
    1562 - 1709 Rest of England
    Richard Palmer
    Sandra Spencer
    1746 - 1901 1562 - 1709 D Newbury
    Richard Palmer
    Sandra Spencer
    Cornelly St Cornelius 1561 COR 1560 - 1906 1660 - 1841 Linden Andrew
    Victor Card
    1679 - 1812p
    1560 - 1903
    1660 -1841 Beryl Padgham
    Angela Li
    Linden Andrew
    Victor Card
    1560 - 1903 1660 - 1724 Linden Andrew
    D Newbury
    Victor Card
    Coverack St Peter COV 1887 - 1908 Mike Lawson
    Crantock St Carantoc 1559 CRA 1559 =1721 Cathy Jury 1559 - 1812
    1837 - 1906 Banns
    RoE
    Cathy Jury
    1559 - 1721 Cathy Jury
    Creed St Crida 1602 CRE 1813 - 1895 1653 - 1812 Linden Andrew
    Pauline Tilley
    1611 - 1812p
    1813 - 1900
    1653 - 1812 Sally Green
    Peter Russell
    Linden Andrew
    Pat Mannerstrale
    1763 - 1901 1653 - 1812 D. Newbury
    Linden Andrew
    Pat Mannerstrale
    Crowan St Crewenna 1674 CRO 1813 - 1869 Trevor Harvey 1674 - 1812
    1889 - 1907
    Yvonne Headley
    Andrea Franks
    1744 -1905 Odd Dates 1813 - 1869 D. Newbury
    Bernard Orchard
    Cubert St Cubertus 1608 CUB 1653 - 1864 Peter Gapp 1608 - 1812p
    1653 - 1837
    Peter Bradley
    Peter Gapp
    1653 - 1915 Peter Gapp
    Cuby with Tregony St Cuby and St James 1611 CWT 1661 - 1696
    1780 - 1901
    Cathy Jury
    Clare Grant
    1661 - 1812p
    1661 - 1696
    1754 - 1837
    Rose Platt
    Cathy Jury
    Clare Grant
    1661 - 1696
    1780 - 1900
    Cathy Jury
    Clare Grant
    Cury St Corantin 1608 CUR 1690 - 1875 Jennifer Hannaford
    Bill Jones
    1608 - 1837 Jennifer Hannaford
    Bill Jones
    1690 - 1901 Jennifer Hannaford
    Bill Jones
    Davidstow St David de Treglast 1608 DAV 1708 - 1903 H. Reece-Pinchin
    Bernard White
    1676 - 1812 p
    1708-1914
    Denise Gray
    H. Reece-Pinchin
    Bernard White
    1708 - 1900 H.Reece-Pinchin
    Bernard White
    Day, St Holy Trinity 1813 DAY 1833 - 1901 Pauline Tilley 1835 - 1901 Pauline Tilley 1833 - 1901
    1919 - 1984
    Alan Starkey
    Pauline Tilley
    Dennis, St St Denys 1610 DEN 1687 - 1901 Kristin Campbell
    Carole Biddy
    1610 - 1812p
    1687 - 1907
    E Carroll
    G Thomas
    Carole Biddy
    1687 - 1952 Carole Biddy
    Devoran St Feoca 1873 DEV
    Dominick, St St Dominicia 1559 DOM 1559 - 1901 Mike Lawson
    Jenny Paterson
    1559 - 1812p
    1559 - 1901
    Mike Lawson
    Margaret Spencer
    Jenny Paterson
    1559 - 1901 Mike Lawson
    Jenny Paterson
    Duloe St Cubys 1607 DUL 1607 - 1840 Michael Clarke
    D. Newbury
    1607 - 1837 Michael Clarke 1607 - 1837 Michael Clarke
    Egloshayle St Petroc 1600 EGL 1600 - 1840 D Newbury
    Jacqui Watson
    Linden Andrew
    1600 - 1812p
    1600 - 1907
    Susan Blake
    Bill Jones
    G Thomas
    Tina Holland
    1600 - 1986 Linden Andew
    Tina Holland
    Jacqui Watson
    Richard Palmer
    Egloskerry St Keria 1574 EGK 1684 - 1874 1583 - 1785 D Newbury
    Peter Gapp
    1574 - 1812p 1583 - 1813 Adie Lewthwaite
    Peter Gapp
    1573 - 1813 Peter Gapp
    Endellion, St St Endellienta 1614 END 1732 - 1900 Harold Reece-Pinchin 1684 - 1812p
    1732 - 1901
    Bill Jones
    Harold Reece-Pinchin
    1738 - 1901 Harold Reece-Pinchin
    Enoder, St St Enoder 1571 ENO 1718 - 1901 1570 - 1717 Karl Wood 1571 - 1812p
    1718 - 1906
    1570 - 1717 RoE
    Len Kitching
    Karl Wood
    1718 - 1959 1570 - 1717 Karl Wood
    Erme, St St Hermes 1614 ERM 1671 - 1874 Andrea Franks
    Ann South-Goldsmith
    Linden Andrew
    1614 - 1812p
    1614 - 1907
    Gillian Devine
    Jackie Dinsdale
    Ann South-Goldsmith
    Len Kitching
    Linden Andrew
    1671 - 1916
    1930
    Ann South-Goldsmith
    Gillian Devine
    Linden Andrew
    Erney, St St Terminus 1555 ERN 1555 - 1812p
    1837 - 1902
    V Taylor-Bradbury
    E Roberston
    Erth, St St Ercus 1563 ERT 1563 - 1868 1868 - 1900 Bernard White
    Margaret Spencer
    Eileen Robertson
    1563 - 1812p
    1563 - 1907
    Peter Gapp
    P Woodward
    Bernard White
    1563 - 1900 Bernard White
    Ervan, St St Hermes 1602 ERV 1674 - 1900 Bernard White
    Val Tatlock
    1602 - 1812p
    1674 - 1902
    Martin Terry
    Bernard White
    1674 - 1907 Bernard white
    Ervan, St Bible Christians EBC
    Eval, St St Uvelus 1612 EVA 1695 - 1894 Linden Andrew 1631 - 1902 Emma Goodgion
    Linden Andrew
    1778 - 1900 Linden Andrew
    Ewe, St St Ewe & All Saints 1560 EWE 1598 - 1902 Linden Andrew 1560 - 1812p
    1598 - 1906
    Angela Li
    C Whitfield
    Alan Starkey
    H Reece-Pinchin
    Linden Andrew
    1598 - 1902 Linden Andrew
    Falmouth (All Saints) All Saints 1890 FAL 1890 - 1902 Bernard White 1899 - 1907 John Gumley 1880 - 1955 Bernard White
    Falmouth (King Charles) King Charles the Martyr 1664 FKC 1663-1839 J Dinsdale
    Mike Lawson
    1663 - 1837 J Dinsdale 1664 - 1846 J Dinsdale
    Falmouth Bible Christians FBC 1822 - 1837 Doreen Olds
    Falmouth Independent FMI
    Falmouth Wesleyan Methodist FMW
    Feock St Feoca 1597 FEO 1671 - 1812
    1820 - 1887
    Bernard White 1671 - 1907 Carole Biddy
    Bernard White
    1671 - 1959 Bernard White
    Flushing St Peter 1837 FLU 1837 - 1907 Sandra Spence
    Flushing Wesleyan Methodist FLW
    Forrabury St Symphorian 1611 FOR 1710 -1903 D. Newbury
    Karl Wood
    1676 - 1812p
    1710 - 1837
    1839 - 1905
    Elizabeth Taylor
    Victor Card
    Karl Wood
    Andrea Franks
    Sue Reynolds
    1710 - 1903 Karl Wood
    Fowey St Fimbarrus 1568 FOW 1568 - 1812p Penny Ballard
    Peter Gapp
    Phil Grace
    Michele Hoskin
    Fowey Mount Sion Chapel, Independent FSI
    Gennys, St St Genesius 1612 GEN 1702 - 1879 1775 - 1812 Linden Andrew 1702 - 1901 Linden Andrew 1702 - 1885 Linden Andrew
    Germans, St St Germanus 1590 GMN 1713 - 1900 H Reece-Pinchin
    Sue Reynolds
    1590 - 1812
    1837 - 1901
    Jackie Dinsdale
    H Reece-Pinchin
    1834 - 1900
    1906 - 2004
    Paul Knight
    Sue Reynolds
    There was also a chapel of ease in Tideford; both Hessenford and Tideford eventually became separate parishes.
    St Germans is now part of the united parishes of St Germans, Hessenford, Downderry and Tideford.
    Germoe St Germoe 1610 GER 1679 - 1906 Doreen Olds
    Richard Palmer
    1674 - 1812p
    1754 - 1900
    Doreen Olds 1681 - 1991 Doreen Olds
    Gerrans St Gerent 1538 GRR 1538 - 1902 Linden Andrew 1538 - 1901 Linden Andrew 1538 - 1901 Linden Andrew
    Gerrans Independent GRI
    Gluvias, St St Gluvias the Martyr 1559 GLU 1813 - 1827 1827 - 1847 Tima Holland
    Bill Jones
    1559 - 1812p
    1895 - 1906
    Angelia Li
    P Woodward
    B Orchard
    L Andrew
    R Palmer
    1813 - 1836 1836 - 1854 Sue Tulloch
    Godolphin Virgin Mary 1846 GOD
    Golant St Sampson 1559 GOL 1559 - 1812p Bill Jones
    See - St Sampson for original registers from 1837
    Gorran St Goranus 1607 GOR 1668 - 1812 Bernard White 1813 - 1912 1624 Martin Terry
    Doreen Olds
    Grade St Grada and the Holy Cross 1597 GRA 1707 - 1902 Linden Andrew 1708 - 1812p
    1754 - 1901
    A.Billing
    Linden Andrew
    1707 - 1900 Linden Andrew
    Gulval St Wolvela (St Gulval) 1598 GUL 1598 - 1870 1871 - 1886 Jackie Dinsdale
    Linden Andrew
    Mavis Foskett
    1686-1772(Bodmin Tr's)
    1598 -1906
    Doreen Olds
    Jackie Dinsdale
    Mavis Foskett
    Richard Palmer
    1598 - 1900
    1962 - 2010
    Jackie Dinsdale
    Linden Andrew
    Richard Palmer
    Gunnislake St Anne GSL 1865 - 1874 Maggie Hanock
    Gunwalloe St Winwalloe 1713 GUN 1713 - 1901 D Newbury
    S Knowles
    Linden Andrew
    1608 - 1837 Susan Knowles
    Linden Andrew
    1716 - 1994 Martin Terry
    Linden Andrew
    Gwennap St. Wenappa 1610 GWE 1813 - 1831 1831 - 1845 Trevor Harvey
    Sue Gould
    Philip Hoare
    1560 - 1812p
    1813 - 1830
    1830 - 1845 Rest of England
    Rachel Novoa
    >Val Tatlock
    1813 - 1848 Robert Dickinson
    Carole Biddy
    Gwinear St Gwinear 1560 GWN 1560 - 1812
    1862 - 1907
    Bernard White
    Pat Woodward
    1909 - 1959 Terence Parr
    Gwithian St Felix & St Gocianus 1560 GWI 1560 - 1812p Mike Lawson
    Halsetown St John the Evangelist 1848 HAL 1901 - 1976 Richard Palmer
    Harrowbarrow All Saints 1871 HAR 1871 - 1874 Maggie Hancock
    Hayle St Elwyn 1855 HAY 1888 - 1901 S Knowles 1888 - 1901 Susan Knowles
    Hayle Cooper House Chapel, Wesleyan Methodist HCH
    Helland St Helen 1560 HEL 1677 - 1812p E Carroll
    Helston St Michael 1598 HEN 1792 - 1904 Angela Doughty
    Merion Dance
    1599 - 1812p
    1754 - 1907
    Rest of England
    Angela Doughty
    Bernard White
    Merion Dance
    1792 - 1875 1875 - 1900 Angela Doughty
    Penny Clark
    Helston Baptist Chapel HBC 1805 - 1837 Doreen Olds
    Helston Methodist HEM
    Helston Wesleyan Methodist HWM
    Herodsfoot All Saints 1851 HER 1851 - 1906 Alan Starkey 1850 - 2003 Susan Knowles
    Hessenford St Ann 1834 HES 1834 - 1852 1852 - 1900 Paul Knight
    Sue Reynolds
    1852 - 1905 Linden Andrew 1981 - 1992 Susan Knowles
    Hilary, St St Hilary 1676 HIL 1777 - 1890 Carole Biddy 1676 - 1812p
    1860 - 1907
    M Hoskin
    B White
    E Taylor
    Victor Card
    1777 - 1900 Carole Biddy
    Illogan St Illogan 1539 ILL 1539 - 1699 Linden Andrew 1539 - 1699
    1889 - 1907
    Linden Andrew
    Glynne Thomas
    1539 - 1699
    1886 - 1944
    Linden Andrew
    Gillian Devine
    Sue Tulloch
    Isles of Scilly (St Agnes) St Agnes IAG 1747 - 1890 Sue Reynolds 1727,1728 Sue Reynolds 1819 - 1906 Odd ones at the end Doreen Olds
    Isles of Scilly (Bryher) All Saints IBR 1747 - 1756
    1798 - 1896
    Sue Reynolds 1727,1812,1813 Sue Reynolds 1802, 1812
    1819 - 1886
    Sue Reynolds
    Doreen Olds
    Isles of Scilly (St Martin's) St Martin IMT 1747 - 1889 Sue Reynolds 1813 Sue Reynolds 1796 - 1886 Sue Reynolds
    Isles of Scilly (St Mary's) St Mary 1579 IMY 1726 - 1901 Sue Reynolds 1726 - 1900 1755 - 1807 H Reece-Pinchin
    Sue Reynolds
    Beryl Padgham
    1669 - 1906 Odd ones at the end Sue Reynolds
    Doreen Olds
    Isles of Scilly (St Mary's) Baptist Chapel IBA 1819 - 1837 Doreen Olds
    Isles of Scilly (St Mary's) Wesleyan Methodist IMW
    Isles of Scilly (Samson) St Sampson ISA 1798 - 1851 Sue Reynolds
    Isles of Scilly (Tresco) St Nicholas 1677 ITR 1750 - 1754
    1785 - 1885
    Sue Reynolds 1727 - 1730
    1810 - 1813
    Sue Reynolds 1800 - 1886 Sue Reynolds
    Doreen Olds
    Isles of Scilly (Various Locations) ISL 1724 - 1875 Brenda Mead
    Isles of Scilly (Various Locations) Bible Christians IBC
    Issey, St St Issey 1596 ISS 1813 - 1863 Sue Tulloch 1596 - 1812p
    1837 - 1906
    Suzan Moughtin
    Denise Gray
    Bill Jones
    1813 - 1872 Sue Tulloch
    Ive, St St Ive 1614 IVE 1614 - 1812
    1838 - 1906
    Ann South-Goldsmith
    Linden Andrew
    Ives, St St Ia 1607 IVS 1651 - 1868 Jackie Dinsdale
    Beryl Pagdham
    1653 - 1812p
    1753 - 1837
    1883 - 1906
    Carole Biddy
    Linda Jones
    Chris Tunnell
    Beryl Padgham
    Sue Reynolds
    1653 - 1869 Jackie Dinsdale
    Beryl Padgham
    Ives, St The Sacred Heart & St Ia IVR
    Ives, St Methodists IVM
    Ives, St Primitive Methodist IPM
    Ives, St Sion Chapel ( Countess of Huntingdom's Connexion) ISC
    Ives, St Wesleyan Methodist IWM
    Jacobstow St James 1612 JAC 1717 - 1869 1653 - 1811 D Newbury
    Erica Ford
    A Franks
    1656 - 1812p
    1813 - 1907
    1653 - 1811 Kay Pitt
    Erica Ford
    Sue Reynolds
    1653 - 1811 Erica Ford
    John, St St John 1582 JOH 1799 - 1900 Beryl Padgham 1757 - 1811
    1813 - 1907
    Beryl Padgham 1799 - 1900 Beryl Padgham
    Juliot, St St Julitta 1623 JUL 1656 - 1812p
    1837 - 1907
    D E Olds
    Alan Starkey
    Just-in-Penwith, St St Just 1599 JUS 1784 - 1905 Lynn Payne
    Val Tatlock
    1599 - 1812p
    1813 - 1906
    Rest of England
    Bill Jones
    Mike Lawson
    Bernard White
    1784 - 1859 1860 - 1901 Val Tatlock
    Bernard White
    Just in Roseland, St St Just 1538 JSR 1798 - 1901 Ann South-Goldsmith 1901 - 1907 1538 - 1837p Elisabeth Carroll
    Alan Starkey
    1813 - 1865 Ann South-Goldsmith
    Kea St Keus 1571 KEA 1841 - 1902 Angela Doughty 1653 - 1812p, gaps in yrs
    1859 - 1908
    Deb Spencer
    Andrea Franks
    Kenwyn St Keyne 1559 KEN 1813 - 1901 Len Kitching
    Alyce Merry
    Brenda Harrison
    1559 - 1812 p
    1772 - 1784
    1837 - 1906
    RoE
    Brenda Harrison
    H Reece-Pinchin
    1813 - 1874 1874 - 1883 Len Kitching
    Keverne, St St Keverne 1581 KEV 1813 - 1835 1835 - 1901 Gordon Rodman 1887 - 1907 1608 - 1812p RoE
    Paul Knight
    Kew, St St James 1564 KEW 1813 - 1838 Mike Lawson 1564 - 1812p
    1837 - 1907
    B Jones
    F McCue
    S Day
    L Thorne
    Linden Andrew
    Keyne, St St Keyne the Virgin 1539 KEY 1601 - 1837 Susan Blake
    Kilkhampton St James (the Greater) 1539 KIL 1813 - 1837 Sally Thomas 1539 - 1812p 1811 - 1837 C Blackshaw
    Annette Hembury
    Kilkhampton Bible Christians KBC
    Ladock St Ladoca 1609 LAD 1686 - 1812p
    1837 - 1906
    Helen Johnson
    Cathy Jury
    1740 - 1900 Merion Dance
    Lamorran St Mary 1574 LAM 1572 - 1812 Tr
    1813 - 1898
    Susan Blake
    Janice Parker
    Landewednack St Winwaloe 1578 LDE 1753 - 1882 1882 - 1900 D Olds
    Alison Bollada
    1654 - 1812p
    1837 - 1907
    Alison Bollada
    Angela Li
    Landrake St Peter 1583 LDR 1583 - 1812p Christine Tunnell
    Landulph St Leonard 1541 LDU 1541 - 1812p Christine Tunnell
    Laneast St Sidwell & St Gulval 1596 LAN 1737 - 1807 D. N. 1680 - 1812p
    1837 - 1902
    RoE
    Andrea Franks
    Lanhydrock St Hyderoc 1559 LAH 1559 - 1812p Denise Gray
    Lanivet St Nivet 1608 LAV 1700 - 1840 D. N. 1608 - 1812p Elizabeth Taylor
    Phil Grace
    Lanlivery St Bryvyth 1600 LAL 1685 - 1840 D. Newbury 1600 - 1812p 1897 - 1906 Denise Gray
    Helen Johnson
    Lanner ( Lannarth ) Christ Church 1837 LNN
    Lanreath St Marnarck 1555 LRH 1813 - 1900 Merion Dance
    Lanreath Independent LRI
    Lansallos St Ildierna 1600 LSS 1747 - 1902 D Newbury
    M Barfield
    1600 - 1837 Susan Bake 1813 - 1901 M Barfield
    Lanteglos by Camelford St Julitta 1558 LAT 1558 - 1812p
    1837 - 1906
    Susan Blake
    Mike Lawson
    1924 - 1973 Glynne Thomas
    Lanteglos by Camelford Wesleyan Methodist LCW
    Lanteglos-by-Fowey St Wyllow 1607 LFO 1813 - 1899 1661 - 1807 Jennie Hocken 1754 - 1907 Jennie Hocken
    Pat Woodward
    1813 - 1901 1661 - 1807 Jennie Hocken
    Launcells St Swithin 1618 LAU 1856 - 1901 Mick Barfield 1642 - 1812p
    1838 - 1907
    Gary Palmer
    Carole Biddy
    1708 - 1902 Mick Barfield
    Launceston St Mary Magdalene 1559 LMM 1671 - 1842 Russ Stephens 1559 - 1812p Elisabeth Carroll
    Susan Blake
    1980 - 1983 Philip Hoare
    Launceston Castle Street Chapel, Independent LCI
    Launceston Wesleyan Methodist LWM
    Lawhitton St Michael 1640 LAW 1640 - 1900 Pauline Tilley 1640 - 1906 Pauline Tilley
    Mike Lawson
    1640 - 1901 Pauline Tilley
    Lelant St Uny 1684 LEL 1716 - 1840 D Newbury 1679 - 1812p Susan Blake
    Lesnewth St Michael and All Angels 1569 LES 1725 - 1900 D Newbury 1569 - 1809p
    1813 - 1908
    Doreen Olds
    P Sylvester
    Levan, St St Levan 1694 LEV 1694 - 1812p
    1837 - 1907
    Helen Johnson
    Richard Palmer
    Lewannick St Martin 1597 LEW 1660 - 1840
    1859 - 1899
    D Newbury
    Angela Li
    1675 - 1903 L Jones
    Angela Li
    1738 - 1897 Angela Li
    Lezant St Michael (St Briochus) 1539 LEZ 1709 - 1845 D. Newbury 1539 - 1812p
    1837 - 1906
    Chris Tunnell
    Clare Whitfield
    Mike Lawson
    Linkinhorne St Melor 1576 LIN 1813 - 1836 Camilla Wilks 1576 - 1812p
    1837 - 1902
    Brian Dickson
    Rose Platts
    Bill Jones
    Liskeard St Martin 1539 LIS 1669 - 1830 Jackie Dinsdale 1539 - 1837
    1876 - 1906
    Jackie Dinsdale
    Glynne Thomas
    1699 - 1900 Jackie Dinsdale
    Liskeard Wesleyan Methodist LKW
    Little Petherick St Petroc 1636 PEM 1636 - 1812p Tim Pearce
    Looe ( East ) St Mary 1709 ELO 1846 - 1896 H Reece-Pinchin 1850 - 1907 Martin Terry 1927 - 1974 Martin Terry
    Looe (East) Wesleyan Methodist ELW
    Looe (West) St Nicholas 1709 WLO
    Looe (West) Independent WLI
    Note: East & West Looe have merge but there are still 2 churches
    Lostwithiel St Bartholomew 1609 LOS 1609 - 1812p
    1609 - 1644
    1754 - 1910
    Eileen Robertson
    Cathy Jury
    Sue Reynolds
    1609 - 1644
    1678 - 1810
    1813 - 1949
    Cathy Jury
    Sue Reynolds
    Lostwithiel Independent LOI
    Ludgvan Ss Ludgvan and Paul the Apostle 1563 LUD 1563 - 1900 Cathy Jury
    Victor Card
    1563 - 1812p
    1563 - 1907
    B Jones
    G Devine
    L Jones
    Cathy Jury
    V Card
    1563 - 1959 Cathy Jury
    Victor Card
    Luxulyan St Ciricius & St Julitta 1594 LUX 1594 - 1812p
    1837 - 1907
    Denise Gray
    Bernard White
    Luxulyan Bible Christians LBC
    Mabe St Mabon 1653 MBE 1813 - 1901 1654 - 1812 Clare Grant
    Philip Hoare
    1813 - 1905 1654 - 1812 Clare Grant
    Pat Woodward
    Philip Hoare
    1813 - 1901 1654 - 1812 Clare Grant
    Philip Hoare
    Mabyn, St St Mabena 1562 MAB 1562 - 1846 Jackie Dinsdale
    Pauline Tilley
    Doreen Olds
    1562 - 1812p
    1562 - 1906
    P Ballard
    H Latus
    L Andrew
    P Tilley
    Jackie Dinsdale
    Doreen Olds
    1562 - 1890 Jackie Dinsdale
    Pauline Tilley
    Doreen Olds
    Madron St Maddern 1577 MAD 1603 -1728 S Blake
    S Spencer
    J Dinsdale
    1577 - 1812p
    1870 - 1906
    RoE; H Reece-Pinchin 1577 - 1681 Jackie Dinsdale
    Maker St Macra 1630 MAK 1744 - 1836 H Reece-Pinchin
    Manaccan St Manacca 1597 MAN 1813 - 1900 P Hoare 1633 - 1812p
    1813 - 1905
    M Hoskin
    P Hoare
    1813 - 1904 P Hoare
    Marazion All Saints 1813 MAR 1813-1902 H Reece-Pinchin 1813 - 1900 Doreen Olds
    H Reece-Pinchin
    The parish church was located at Churchtown and with it's unique tower was a landmark used by mariners from far out at sea.
    There was also a church at Marizion, a chapelry of St Hilary, controlled by the mother church of Churchtown.
    The church rites of the parish, (Baptisms,Marriages and Burials) were all performed at the mother church until 1813 when the Marizion Church
    was awarded the ability to conduct Baptisms and Burials. IT was not until about 1850 that the Marizion church was allowed to conduct Marriages.In 1892 Marizion became a fully independent parish.

    Therefore it is prudent for researches of the parishes of Perranuthnoe, St Hilary and Marizion (including St Michaels Mount) to check the records of all of those parishes.
    Marhamchurch St Marwenna 1558 MHC 1558 - 1812p
    1837 - 1905
    Chris Tunnell
    Carole Biddy
    Martin-by-Looe, St St Martin of Tours 1597 MBL 1709 - 1905 H. Reece-Pinchin 1783 - 1907 Doreen Olds
    H. Reece-Pinchin
    1784 - 1900
    1957 - 1988
    H. Reece-Pinchin
    Martin in Meneage, St St Martin 1571 MTM 1571 - 1812 p Peter Gapp
    Most of St Mawes - see St Just-in-Roseland
    Mawes, St Independent MWI
    Mawes, St Wesleyan Methodist MWW
    Mawgan In Meneage St Mawgan 1563 MWM 1813 - 1902 Jennie Hocken
    Helen Green
    1559 - 1812p
    1754 - 1907
    Bernard White
    Helen Green
    1813 - 1900 Helen Green
    Mawgan-in-Pydar St Mawgan and St Nicholas 1608 MWP 1608 - 1812p
    1837 - 1906
    Harold Reece-Pinchin
    Mike Lawson
    Mawgan-in-Pydar Lanherne Chapel 1710 MWL 1710 - 1834p Doreen Olds
    Mawnan St Maunanus & St Stephen 1553 MAW 1553 - 1812p
    1838 - 1908
    Sheila Day
    Denise Gray
    David Warwick
    Terry Dalton
    Mawnan St Michaels 1876 MWN 1879 - 1907 Terry Dalton
    Mellion, St St Melanus 1558 MEL 1558 - 1812p Heather Latus
    Menheniot St Lalluwy 1554 MEN 1835 - 1901 Mike Clare 1554 - 1812p
    1837 - 1906
    Rest of England
    Bill Jones
    1850 - 1900 Mike Clare
    Merryn, St St Merryn 1616 MER 1813 - 1900 Heather Latus
    Helen Green
    1689 - 1812p
    1755 - 1837
    1837 - 1901 Susan Blake
    Helen Green
    Merther St Coanus 1608 MTH 1799 - 1903 Mike Clare 1608 - 1905 Doreen Olds
    Mike Clare
    1799 - 1959 Mike Clare
    Mevagissey St Meva & St Issey (Ida) 1590 MEV 1837 - 1906 Bernard White
    Mevagissey Independent MVI
    Mewan, St St Mewanus 1607 MEW 1837 - 1906 Bill Jones
    Michael Caerhayes, St St Michael 1590 MCH
    Michael Penkivel, St St Michael 1546 MIP 1577 - 1812p Elisabeth Carroll
    Michael's Mount, St St Michael 1754 MMI 1777 - 1865 Harold Reece-Pinchin
    Carole Biddy
    Michaelstow St Michael and All Angels 1548 MIC 1813 - 1904 Alison Bollada 1548 - 1812p
    1838 -1907
    Peter Gapp
    Carole Biddy
    1813 - 1903 Alison bollada
    Michaelstow Bible Christians MBC
    Millbrook All Saints 1869 MIL 1867 - 1900 Beryl Padgham 1870 - 1901 Beryl Padgham
    Minster St Merteriana 1611 MIN 1676 - 1812p Elisabeth Carroll
    Minver, St St Menefreda 1559 MIV 1559 - 1900 Neil Baldwin
    Darryl Tremain
    1559 - 1812p
    1559 - 1906
    Bill Jones
    Darryl Tremain
    1559 - 1901 Darryl Tremain
    Mithian St Peter 1848 MIT
    Morvah St Bridget (St Morwetha) 1650 MOR 1653 - 1874 Beryl Padgham 1617 - 1812p, from 1772 with Madron
    1653 - 1909 registers
    Doreen Olds
    Beryl Padgham
    1653 - 1907 Beryl Padgham
    Morval St Wenna 1538 MOV
    Morwenstow St John The Baptist 1558 MOW 1558 - 1812p
    1837 - 1903
    Heather Latus
    H Reece-Pinchin
    Mount Hawke St John the Baptist 1878 MHK
    Mullion St Melanus 1598 MUL 1813 - 1900 Darryl Tremain 1754 - 1906 Darryl Tremain 1813 - 1901 Darryl Tremain
    Mylor St Melorus 1673 MYL 1813 - 1904 Mike Lawson
    Jackie Dinsdale
    1673 - 1812p
    1786 - 1907
    Susan Blake
    Jackie Dinsdale
    1813 - 1959 Jackie Dinsdale
    Mylor Wesleyan Methodist MYW
    Neot, St St Neot 1549 NEO 1549 - 1900 Jackie Dinsdale
    Linden Andrew
    1549 - 1812 Jackie Dinsdale 1549 - 1898 Jackie Dinsdale
    Linden Andrew
    Neot, St Bible Christians NBC
    Newlyn East St Newlyn the Virgin 1673 NEW 1673 - 1812p Rest of England
    Newlyn St Peter 1851 NSP
    Newquay St Michael 1882 NWQ
    North Hill St Torney 1555 NHI 1555 - 1750
    1813 - 1900
    Jackie Dinsdale
    Angela Cox
    1555 - 1750 Jackie Dinsdale
    North Tamerton St Denis 1542 NTA 1698 - 1865 1560 - 1697 Cathy Jury
    Clare Grant
    1698 - 1901 1560 - 1697 Cathy Jury
    Clare Grant
    1698 - 1812 1560 - 1697 Cathy Jury
    Clare Grant
    Otterham St Denis 1615 OTT 1687 - 1811p
    1837 - 1906
    M Jankowska
    Sally Green
    Padstow St Petroc 1599 PAD 1599 - 1812p Penny Ballard
    Susan Blake
    1813 - 1859
    1876 - 1901
    1859 - 1876 Darryl Tremain
    Richard Richardson
    Lorna Reynolds
    Padstow Strand Street (Baptist) PBC 1836 Doreen Olds
    Padstow Wesleyan Methodist PSW 1836 Doreen Olds
    Par St Mary 1849 PAM 1849 - 1901 Ron Wakley 1850 - 1907 Ron Wakley 1857 - 1959 Ron Wakley
    Parkham Parkham 1538 PAR 1538 - 1812p Rest of England 1711 - 1810p Paul Elborn 1552 - 1812p Rest of England
    Note: Parkham - Is in Devon
    Paul St Pol de Leon 1595 PAU 1740 - 1838 H Reece-Pinchin 1595 - 1812p Rest of England
    Pelynt St Nonna 1610 PEL
    Pencoys St Andrew 1881 PNC 1881 - 1901 Sue Reynolds 1884 - 1904 Sue Reynolds 1882 - 1900 Sue Reynolds
    Pendeen (Chapelry) St John the Baptist 1849 PEN 1800 - 1874 Susan Knowles
    Penponds The Holy Trinity 1854 PPD
    Penryn New Street Chapel, Independent PCI
    Penryn Wesleyan Methodist PRW
    Penwerris St Michael and All Angels 1848 PEW 1848 - 1901 Susan Knowles 1848 - 1907 Susan Knowles
    Penzance, St John St John the Baptist 1881 PZJ
    Penzance, St Mary St Mary the Virgin 1789 PZM
    Penzance, St Paul St Paul 1866 PZP
    Penzance Bible Christians PZB
    Penzance Octagon Tabernacle Chapel, Independent PZO
    Penzance Wesleyan Methodist PZW
    Perranarworthal St Piran 1597 PER 1739 - 1837 H Reece-Pinchin 1684 - 1812p Bernard White
    Perranuthnoe St Piran & St Nicholas 1560 PET 1589 - 1812p Marilyn Jankowska
    Perranzabuloe St Piran 1558 PEZ 1619 - 1812p Tim Pearce
    Mike Lawson
    Phillack St Felicitas 1574 PHI 1852 - 1901 1775 - 1810 Terry Dalton
    Rita Redfern
    1574 - 1812p Bill Jones
    Andrea Franks
    1775 - 1810 Terry Dalton
    Philleigh St Filius 1597 PHF 1613 - 1812p Susan Blake
    Pillaton St Odulph 1557 PIL 1557 - 1812p Brian Dickson
    Pinnock, St St Pinnock 1539 PIN 1539 - 1837 Jackie Dinsdale
    Polperro - see Talland
    Ponsanooth Wesleyan Methodist PSW
    Porthleven St Bartholomew 1846 POR 1847 - 1907 Linden Andrew
    Port Isaac St Endellion Church Yard 1614 PEC 1913 - 1980 Colin Reeves
    Port Isaac St Peter 1913 PTI
    Note: Port Iaac was created in 1913 from St Endellion.
    Poughill St Olaf 1537 POH 1537 - 1812p Chris Blackshaw
    Elisabeth Carroll
    Poundstock St Neot 1597 POU 1615 - 1812p Pauline Tilley
    Probus St Probus & St Grace 1597 PRO 1783 - 1901 Jackie Dinsdale 1641 - 1812p
    1754 - 1907
    G Devine
    Jackie Dinsdale
    1813 - 1939 Jackie Dinsdale
    Probus Wesleyan Methodist PBW
    Quethiock Saint Hugo 1574 QUE 1574 - 1901 Mick Barfield 1574 - 1900 Mick Barfield 1574 - 1884 Mick Barfield
    Rame St Germanus 1619 RAM
    Rame Cawsand in Rame, Independent 1619 RCI
    Redruth, St Andrew St Andrew 1883 RDA
    Redruth, St Uny St Uny 1560 RDU 1560 - 1749
    1804 - 1812
    1837 - 1908
    Jackie Dinsdale
    Darryl Tremain
    1614 - 1812p
    1560 - 1749
    1813 - 1830
    Christine Tunnell
    Darryl Tremain
    Jackie Dinsdale
    1560 - 1749
    1804 - 1831
    1887 - 1916
    1935 - 1997
    Jackie Dinsdale
    Darryl Tremain
    Redruth Primitive Methodist RPM
    Redruth Wesleyan Methodist RWM
    Roche St Gonand of the Rock 1578 ROC 1571 - 1885 Mick Barfield 1578 - 1812p
    1571 - 1906
    Brian Dickson
    Mick Barfield
    1571 - 1861 Mick Barfield
    Ruan Lanihorne (Lanyhorne) St Rumon 1608 RLH 1608 - 1812p
    1838 - 1906
    Carol Parra
    Sue Reynolds
    1813 - 1903 Sue Reynolds
    Ruan Major St Rumon 1610 RMA 1682 - 1841 H Reece-Pinchin 1683 - 1812p
    1838 - 1903
    Pauline Tilley
    Sue REynolds
    Ruan Minor St Rumon 1608 RMI 1705 - 1840 H Reece-Pinchin 1667 - 1812p
    1837 - 1906
    Alison Bollada
    Sue Reynolds
    Saltash St Nicholas & St Faiths 1697 SAL 1738 - 1840 H Reece-Pinchin
    Saltash Wesleyan Methodist SWM
    St Sampson St Sampson SAM 1837 - 1905 Sue Reynolds
    see Golant, St Sampson for Phillimores entries to 1812
    Sancreed St Sancredus 1559 SAN 1559 - 1812p
    1837 - 1906
    Phil Grace
    Penny Ballard
    Bill Jones
    Pat Woodward
    1813 - 1975 Pat Woodward
    Sennen St Sennen 1699 SEN 1700 - 1895 Doreen Olds
    Pat Woodward
    1699 - 1812p
    1700 - 1906
    Elisabeth Carroll
    Doreen Olds
    Pat Woodward
    1700 - 1979 Doreen Olds
    Pat Woodward
    Sheviock St Peter and St Paul 1570 SHE 1569 - 1871 Mick Barfield 1570 - 1812p
    1569 - 1840
    Bernard White
    Mick Barfield
    1569 - 1899 Mick Barfield
    Sithney St Sidinius 1654 SIT 1813 - 1834 1737 - 1812
    1834 - 1901
    Philip Hoare
    Georgina Whateley
    1654 - 1812p 1737 - 1812 Philip Hoare
    Bill Jones
    1737 - 1812 Philip Hoare
    South Hill St Sampson 1549 SHI 1566 - 1837 Jackie dinsdale
    South Petherwin St Paternus 1656 SPE 1656 - 1812p Chris Tunnell
    Stephen (Brannel), St St Stephen 1681 STB 1813 - 1901 Brenda Mead 1681 - 1812p
    1813 - 1867
    Elizabeth Carroll
    Linda Jones
    Brenda Mead
    1813 - 1859 Pauline Tilley
    Stephens (Launceston), St St Stephen 1566 STL 1566 - 1812p Carol Parra
    Yvonne Headley
    1912 - 1985 Pauline Tilley
    Stephens (Saltash), St St Stephen 1545 STE 1868 - 1906 Ron Watley
    Stithians St Stithians (Stedianus) 1654 STI 1713 - 1901 Jackie Dinsdale
    Ron Wakley
    1654 - 1812p
    1754 - 1907
    Adie Lewthwaite
    Ron Wakely
    1713 - 1901 Jackie Dinsdale
    Ron Wakely
    Stithians Wesleyan Methodist SWM
    Stoke Climsland All Saints 1538 STO 1813 - 1864 Pamela Blythe
    Stratton St Andrew 1674 STR 1687 - 1833 1833 - 1901 Philip Hoare
    Sarah Biddiscombe
    1674 - 1812p
    1687-1812
    Nicky Sinclair
    Philip Hoare
    1687 - 1901 Philip Hoare
    Pamela Blythe
    Talland St Tallanus 1617 TAL 1607 - 1812 Jackie Dinsdale
    Teath, St St Tetha 1558 TEA 1558 - 1812p Denise Gray
    Wendy Sebastyan
    Sandra Spence
    Teath, St (Delabole) St John the Evangelist 1558 TDL 1898 - 1908 Sue Reynolds
    Temple St Catherine 1884 TEM 1884 - 1896 Sue Reynolds
    Thomas (Launceston), St. St Thomas the Apostle 1672 THO 1813 - 1901 Philip Hoare 1813 - 1906 Philip Hoare 1720 - 1982 Philip Hoare
    Tideford St Luke 1852 TID 1852 - 1905 Fran Townsend 1866 - 2006 Fran Townshend
    Tintagel St Merteriana 1588 TIN 1588 - 1812p Bernard White
    Torpoint St James 1819 TOR
    Torpoint Bethal Chapel, Independent TBI
    Towednack St Tewinock 1676 TOW 1676 - 1812p
    1837 - 1906
    Adie Lewthwaite
    Treleigh St Stephen 1862 TRL 1862 - 1871 1871 - 1911 Patti Plested
    Pat Woodward
    Tremaine St Winwallus 1612 TRM 1726 - 1906 Clare Grant 1674 - 1812p
    1726 - 1910
    Bill Jones
    Clare Grant
    1726 - 1900
    1958 - 1962, 5 entries
    Clare Grant
    Treneglos St Gregory 1675 TRE 1686 - 1813 Nikki St-Claire 1694 - 1812p
    1686 - 1911
    Alison Bollada
    Nikki St-Claire
    1686 - 1813 Nikki St-Claire
    Treslothan (parish stated as Camborne until 1876) St John the Evangelist 1845 TRS 1845 - 1901 Mick Barfield
    Tresmeer St Nicholas 1574 TRN 1574 - 1901 Nikki St-Claire 1574 - 1908 Nikki St-Claire 1574 - 1904
    Trevalga St Petroc 1539 TRV 1810 - 1901 Georgina Whateley 1539 - 1812p
    1754 - 1809
    1813 - 1907
    Carole Biddy
    Georgina Whateley
    1810 - 1906 Georgina Whateley
    Treverbyn St Peter 1848 TRY 1854 - 1902 Nikki St-Claire 1850 - 1907 Nikki St-Claire 1851 - 1982 Nikki St-Claire
    Trewen St Michael and All Angels 1610 TRW 1616 - 1905 Nikki St-Claire 1608 - 1908 Nikki St-Claire 1616 - 1907 Nikki St-Clair
    Truro St Clement 1538 TSC
    Truro St George 1847 TRU 1847 - 1903 John Cleeve 1847 - 1873
    1899 - 1907
    John Cleeve
    Truro St John 1852 TSJ
    Truro St Mary 1597 TSM 1597 - 1839 Tr
    1789 - 1901
    Michael Clarke
    Sue Gould
    Jackie Dinsdale
    1597 - 1839 Tr
    1754 - 1906
    Michael Clarke
    Jackie Dinsdale
    1597 - 1839 Tr
    1813 - 1901
    Michael Clarke
    Jackie Dinsdale
    Truro St Paul 1865 TSP 1865 - 1906 Sue Gould
    Truro Kenwyn Street (Baptist) TBA 1760 - 1837 Doreen Olds
    Truro Bible Christians TBC
    Truro Bethesda Chapel, Independent TBI
    Truro Ebenezer Chapel, New Methodist TNM
    Truro Wesleyan Methodist TRW
    Tuckingmill All Saints 1845 TUC 1885 - 1907 Martin Terry
    Tudy, St St Tudius 1560 TUD 1813 - 1865 Sue Gould 1560 - 1812p
    1813 - 1906
    Linden Andrew
    Susan Blake
    Sue Gould
    1813 - 1899 Sue Gould
    Tywardreath St Andrew 1642 TYW 1642 - 1715 Nikki St-Claire 1642 - 1812p
    1790 - 1819
    1642 - 1715 David Warwick
    Nikki St-Claire
    1813 - 1838 1642 - 1715 Nikki St-Claire
    Jen Pritchard
    Veep, St St Vepus (alias St Vepa) 1538 VEE 1857 - 1900 Brenda Mead 1566 - 1901 Brenda Mead 1877 - 1902 Brenda Mead
    Veryan St Symphorian 1602 VER 1602 - 1795 Clare Grant 1676 - 1812p
    1602 - 1795
    Beryl Padgham
    Clare Grant
    1602 - 1795
    1829 - 1857
    1857 - 1893 Clare Grant
    Nuala Hadley
    Warbstow St Werburgh 1612 WBS 1718 - 1758
    1797 - 1812
    Philip Hoare 1695 - 1812 p
    1718 - 1758
    1771 - 1907
    Elisabeth Carroll
    Philip Hoare
    1718 - 1758
    1798 - 1812
    Philip Hoare
    Warleggan St Bartholomew 1547 WAR 1547 - 1719
    1813 - 1904
    1720 - 1812 Jackie Dinsdale
    Jackie James
    1547 - 1812p
    1547 - 1719
    1758 - 1897
    1720 - 1812 Denise Gray
    Jackie Dinsdale
    Jackie James
    1547 - 1719
    1813 - 1960
    1720 - 1812 Jackie Dinsdale
    Jackie James
    Week St Mary St Mary the Virgin 1602 WEE 1601 - 1902 Clare Grant
    Georgina Whateley
    1602 - 1812p
    1601 - 1907
    Carol Parra
    Clare Grant
    Georgina Whateley
    1601 - 1903 Clare Grant
    Georgina Whateley
    Wendron St Wendron 1560 WED 1560 - 1901 Mick Barfield 1560 - 1812p
    1560 - 1909
    Rest of England
    Mick Barfield
    1560 - 1901 Mick Barfield
    Wenn, St St Wenna 1678 WEN 1706 - 1865 Clare Grant 1678 - 1812p
    1706 - 1907
    Patricia Woodward
    Clare Grant
    1706 - 1892
    1899 - 2001
    Clare Grant
    Joyce Lancaster
    Whitstone Our Lady and St Anne 1597 WHI 1597 - 1904 Philip hoare
    Tracey Watson
    John Cleeve
    1597 - 1906 Philip Hoare
    John Cleeve
    1597 - 1900 Philip Hoare
    John Cleeve
    Winnow, St St Winnow 1622 WIN 1622 - 1812p Susan Blake 1684 - 1782 Brenda Mead
    Withiel St Clement 1568 WIT 1567 - 1879 Cathy Jury
    Victor Card
    Maria Fitkin
    1568 - 1812p
    1567 - 1901
    Bill Jones
    Cathy Jury
    Victor Card
    1567 - 1917 Cathy Jury
    Victor Card
    Doreen Olds
    Zennor St Senara 1617 ZEN 1599 - 1768
    1839 - 1908
    Mike Lawson
    Cathy Jury
    1617 - 1812p
    1599 - 1768
    1813 - 1837
    Amanda Billing
    Michael Lawson
    Cathy Jury
    1599 - 1768 Cathy Jury



    If you experience errors while using FreeREG please report them to the Webmasters, indicating what you were doing (i.e. submitting, searching), the URL of the page involved and the exact time (and timezone) where it occurred. If you have suggestions on improvements to FreeREG please make them to the FreeREG Executive. If you believe there to be a problem with any of the data entered into the database please contact the Corrections Coordinators. In your email please include information on the county and place of the record.
    © 1998-2015 The website, its layout, search engine, and database are copyright by the Trustees of FreeBMD, a charity registered in England and Wales, Number 1096940.
    We make no warranty whatsoever as to the accuracy or completeness of the FreeREG data. Use of the FreeREG website is conditional upon acceptance of the Terms and Conditions